• Shanara Begum

  • Nicola Wilson

    Headteacher
  • Chloe Alder

    Deputy Headteacher
  • Jessica Mendelssohn

    Assistant Headteacher EYFS
  • Parisa Angeletos

    SENDCo
  • Pamela Johnson

    Head of Nursery
  • Rebecca Cox

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Nabila Farhan

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Krissie Tuvey

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Joanne Moss

    Class Teacher - Otters (R) & Head of Reception
  • Luke Young

    Class Teacher - Pine Martens (R)
  • Andrew Harrison

    Class Teacher - Year 2 Farah (Maternity Cover)
  • Hannah Huff

    Class Teacher - Hedgehogs (R)
  • Sarah Manwaring

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Candace Rimmer

    Class Teacher - Picasso (Y1)
  • Balvinder Panesar

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Sadari Shakes

    Class Teacher - Calder (Y1) KS1 Phase Leader
  • Ciaran McNamee

    Class Teacher - Bolt (Y2)
  • Cheryl Corbett

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1
  • Lucy Kousoulou

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1
  • Samira Browne

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1
  • Aasiyah Kara

    Class Teacher
  • Tomas O’Laoide

    Class Teacher - Mandela (Y6)
  • Kulsum Vaid

    Teaching Assistant
  • Gbenga Brown

    Class Teacher - Boudicca (Y3)
  • Cem Niyazi

    Teaching Assistant (Y4) Job Share
  • Julianna Woodvine

    Teaching Assistant (Y3)
  • Mihaela Burnei

    Class Teacher - Wilson (Y4) KS2 Phase Leader
  • Ismail Nur

    Class Teacher - Luther King (Y6)
  • Jordan Tamblyn

    Class Teacher - Caesar (Y3)
  • Matt Gilson

    Class Teacher - Morpurgo (Y4)
  • Azemine Ademi

    Teaching Assistant
  • Aman Kaur

    Class Teacher Gandhi (Y5) Head of Year 5
  • Lysette James

    Class Teacher - Kahlo (Y1)
  • Alice Rivett-Carnac

    Class Teacher - Obama (Y5)
  • Harriet Wyer

    Teaching Assistant - Year 5
  • Amy Chambers

    Class Teacher - Farrah (Y2), Head of Year 2
  • David Foster

    Class Teacher - Pankhurst (Y6)
  • Razia Loonat

    Cover Supervisor
  • Jade Kilpatrick

    Sports Coach
  • Jake Whincup

    Sports Coach
  • Tanya Henry

    School Business Manager (SBM)
  • Munira Sayed

    Attendance/Welfare Officer
  • Jeanette Doyle

    Reprographics Assistant/Finance Officer
  • Charlotte Stewart

    Administrative Officer\Admissions officer
  • Ryan Matthews

    ICT Technician
  • Nagina Nahim

    Midday Assistant
  • Reinette Chabou

    Midday Assistant
  • Shakila Khan

    Midday Assistant
  • Myrna Wallen

    Midday Assistant
  • Elaine Tatam

    Midday Assistant
  • Aisha Bagas

    Midday Assistant
  • Farzana Ghafoor

    Midday Assistant
  • Samim Master

    Midday Assistant
  • Sabeeha Molvi

    Midday Assistant
  • Geetika Oudit

    Midday Assistant
  • Lynn Poulter

    Midday Assistant
  • Zahirabanu Khan

    Midday Assistant
  • Veronika Ponomereva

    Midday Assistant/Extended Services Supervisor
  • Yasmin Valli

    Midday Assistant/Extended Services Assistant
  • Tracy Blundell-Moroney

    Midday Assistant/Extended Services Assistant
  • Anna Wieczorek

    Midday Assistant/Extended Services Assistant
  • Randa Gourramne

    Extended Services Assistant
  • Shazia Khan

    Extended Services Assistant
  • SSO

    Site Services Officer
  • Sonny Okorafor

    Assistant Site Services Officer